|
Community Links |
Members List |
Search Forums |
Advanced Search |
Go to Page... |
|
Thread Tools |
03-26-2015, 08:43 PM | #11 |
Go beyond...PLUS ULTRA!!!
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Higher than you'd think, but lower than you'd hope.
Posts: 7,044
|
Anime:
Gurren Lagann Manga: None, but I REALLY want to read One Punch Man and Vagabond.
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 08:54 PM | #12 |
Gero Gero Po
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Anime High
Posts: 3,435
|
Quote:
The top 10 is ever changing but the #1 anime that has always stuck with me will always be.
1. IDOLM@STER The Animation. Everything below is is in no particular order. 2. Nagi No Asukara 3. Gundam Unicorn 4. Gundam Build Fighters Try 5. Wake Up Girls! 5. Heartcatch Prevure 6. Expelled From Paradise 7. Claymore 8. Suite Precure 9. Yuki Yuna is a Hero 10. SAO II Manga 1. Nisekoi 2. Akame Ga Kill
__________________
|
03-27-2015, 12:20 AM | #13 |
Banned
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Englewood CO
Posts: 10,893
|
My top favorite manga series:
One Piece Dragon Ball Yu-Gi-Oh! Attack on Titan Death Note My favorite anime series: Ghost in the Shelll Stand Alone Complex Gundam Wing Escaflowne Gankutsuou Cowboy Bebop Golion Dragon Ball/DBZ One Piece Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Macross |
03-27-2015, 12:44 AM | #14 |
Tali's Sidekick
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Inside a Tali-Box
Posts: 3,492
|
I had Chitoge, Marika, and Yui as my avatar and sigs before.
__________________
Mr. Knuckleman!
|
03-27-2015, 10:53 AM | #15 |
Bang Bang Critical Fire!
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: The tardis
Posts: 2,069
|
My favorite anime is bleach because it got me into anime and I don't have a favorite manga.
__________________
|
03-27-2015, 09:18 PM | #16 |
Amateur Procrastinator
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Colombia
Posts: 7,491
|
Anime goes to Kotonoha No Niwa, I can never get bored of that movie.
It's a great romance film that focuses on the distances between people rather than simple "pink" and "sugary" love. I don't read much manga though... I quite liked Negima years ago, but I never finished it. |
03-27-2015, 09:31 PM | #17 |
Riding the dragon
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 831
|
My favourite Anime and Manga currently goes into fullmetal alchemist and brother hood version of the anime.
It was one of the first series I had gone and through and I had loved the mix of action, comedy, drama and all that other good stuff. I really like the majority of characters in this series and it is just a great series overall.
__________________
|
03-27-2015, 09:33 PM | #18 |
Gero Gero Po
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Anime High
Posts: 3,435
|
Quote:
Sidenote, I have always wondered why they named "One Punch Man", One Punch Man. Couldn't they have just called it "One Hit K.O.!" That's definitely a badass title right there.
__________________
|
03-27-2015, 09:35 PM | #19 |
Half-Boiled Lifestyle.
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Bonn, Germany
Posts: 5,623
|
|
03-28-2015, 05:34 AM | #20 |
Super Sentai Eien ni
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 2,862
|
Ohh, let's see...
Anime: 1. Persona 4 The Animation 2. Sailor Moon Crystal 3. Yu-Gi-Oh GX 4. Dragonball Z 5. Yu-Gi-Oh Duel Monsters & Toei Yu-Gi-Oh 6. Digimon Frontier 7. The Cat Returns 8. Princess Mononoke 9. Monster Rancher 10. Pretty Cure (pretty much any out of the first 4 seasons, haven't seen the others so far) (Adding movies because I didn't remember that many series I really liked enough) Manga: 1. Scary Lessons (Zekkyou Gakkyuu) 2. Yamada-kun and the seven Witches 3. The Legend of Zelda 4. Dragonball 5. Sailor Moon 6. Neko Majin 7. Can you hear me? (Kimi ni Shika Kikoenai) 8. Train Man- Densha Otoko 9. Kung-Fu Girl Juline 10. Mermaid Melody Pichi-Pichi-Pitch |
|
TokuNation News & Rumors |
Kakuranger: 30 Years After |
ToyRise RyuKenDo |
Alternative Cut of "Day Of The Dumpster" Released |
Shodo SUPER Kyoryuger Teaser |
Figuarts/Seihou GRIDMAN |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:35 PM.
|