|
|
Thread Tools |
12-23-2014, 12:35 AM | #11 |
Excellent Excitement!
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: The Sunshine State
Posts: 73
|
Super Sentai:
1. Kyoryuger 2. Gokaiger 3. Abaranger 4. Go-Onger 5. Shinkenger Power Rangers 1. Dino Thunder 2. Ninja Storm 3. RPM 4. Jungle Fury 5. Time Force
__________________
|
12-23-2014, 11:57 AM | #12 |
Sky Henshin!
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Henderson, NV
Posts: 4,778
|
Super Sentai:
1.Kyoryuger: It was the first Sentai I watched as a group and the characters all fit my friends so well. Obviously my screen name comes from it too. I love Souji so much and his development. Also he's a kick ass swordsman. 2.GaoRanger: This series is great, it's strong, the villains are amazing, and the characters grow and are fantastic. My favorite Mecha come from here too. 3. Battle Fever J: This series was fantastic for being one of the first Sentai, they did a lot of things right even for the time, also I love Battle France. I have finished more than 5 Sentai but the next 2 are going to be filled with ones that I haven't finished yet. 4/5.: MagiRanger/ZyuRanger/ToQGer: I am loving the hell out of all these series. Now ZyuRanger is a little slow but I honestly adore the characters and it's a blast. MagiRanger is freaking amazing right now and I can't wait for more. ToQGer hit its stride in the 30's and it's top notch right now, I absolutely love Tokatti. Power Rangers: 1. Super Megaforce 2. Time Force 3. In Space 4. Dino Thunder 5. Ninja Storm/RPM/Mighty Morphin (I need to watch more Power Rangers again.)
__________________
My Sales Thread! Lower Prices! |
12-24-2014, 08:28 AM | #13 |
Super Sentai Eien ni
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 2,862
|
To bring up a slightly different list, here's my Top 5:
1. Goseiger: One of my first seasons overall and still the one that means the most to me. I loved the angel theme and the characters a lot and I still think the concept of various villian groups (that are actually connected, unlike those in Boukenger) is really, really cool. Goseiger always cheered me up in a time were I was really depressed, so it has a special place in my heart. 2. Kyoryuger: This one was veeeery close to actually take the number one spot, but even though it has some emotional meaning, it's not quite as special as Goseiger. But I still love it. The characters, the music theme, the plot... It really was a fun and exciting show. 3. Toqger: I still enjoy this one a lot. It's so much fun, I really dig the comedy in this show, I love the designs and I really adore the characters, both villains and heroes. 4. Abaranger: I had a great time watching the show and I'd say the strong point of this show are not only the rangers themselves, but especially the side cast. I love how all the characters work together and even the sidekicks have their own stories. Also, the designs are really cool and the plot is interesting. 5. Gekiranger/Kakuranger: These switch places rather often, so I decided to list both. Both shows have really cool basic concepts and I love both of their very asian themes (Geki with a very chinese atmosphere especially in music, Kaku with the Japanese-themed heroes and villians, mixed with modern society aspects). The suits look great (even though it took me a while to warm up with the Gekiranger designs) and both have very cool stories to tell and an extremely strong female leaders. |
12-24-2014, 10:29 AM | #14 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: Waite Park,
Posts: 144
|
Of the series I've seen in full, here goes.
1 Abaranger 2 Liveman 3 Gokaiger 4 Magiranger 5 Jetman
__________________
|
Thread Tools | |
|
TokuNation News & Rumors |
actor Minori Terada dead at 81 |
Seihou Gaim Figuarts |
Kamen Rider Outsiders Ep5 with a new form for... |
Ride Kamens |
Ninja Sentai Kakuranger 30th anniversary |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:00 AM.
|