|
Community Links |
Members List |
Search Forums |
Advanced Search |
Go to Page... |
|
Thread Tools |
03-26-2015, 07:49 PM | #1 |
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 104
|
What are your top favorite anime of all time? The shows you love, that made an impact on you, stuck with you throughout your life, taught you valuable life lessons, hit all the right buttons, those kind. These are mine!
My Top 30 Favorite Anime: 1. Shounen Onmyouji 2. Amuri in Star Ocean 3. Dog of Flanders (Two TV series + movie) 4. Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 5. Natsume Yuujinchou (All seasons) 6. Ringing Bell 7. Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai 8. Haibane Renmei 9. Les Miserables: Shoujo Cosette 10. Happy Birthday: Inochi Kagayaku Toki 11. Tamayura 12. A Little Princess Sara 13. Fancy Lala 14. Popolocrois Monogatari 15. Nabari no Ou 16. After War Gundam X 17. Secret of Cerulean Sand 18. Tsuritama 19. Ie Naki Ko Remi (Both 1977 and 1997 anime) 20. Momoko: Kaeru no Uta ga Kikoeru yo 21. Digimon Tamers 22. Ikoku Meiro no Croisee 23. Seirei no Moribito 24. Heartcatch Precure 25. Bunny Drop 26. Anne of Green Gables 27. Vision of Escaflowne 28. Figure 17 29. Emily of New Moon 30. Perrine Monogatari 31. Jewelpet Twinkle 32. Yuuki Yuuna is a Hero Top 11 Favorite Manga: 1. With The Light: Raising an Autistic Child 2. +Anima 3. Princess Mimia 4. I Am Here! 5. Anne of Green Gables 6. Kitchen Princess 7. Natsume Yuujinchou 8. Tamayura 9. Nabari no Ou 10. 07-Ghost 11. Puella Magi Madoka Magica
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 07:51 PM | #2 |
Yokai trainer
Join Date: May 2013
Location: Alola
Posts: 9,659
|
Digimon, always Digimon.
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 07:55 PM | #3 |
Tokusatsu Hero
Join Date: Jan 2015
Location: Kentucky
Posts: 6,582
|
Digimon, Sailor Moon, InuYasha....Just to name my top ones.
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 07:56 PM | #4 |
「蝙蝠騎士の魔界<ブラム>」
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: The Catacombs of Ohio
Posts: 12,794
|
Winston's Official Favorite Anime Countdown
Top 10 Favorite Japanese Comics 1. Rurouni Kenshin 2. Death Note 3. 5 Centimeters Per Second 4. Yotsuba 5. Yu-Gi-Oh! 6. The Flowers of Evil 7. Azumanga Daioh 8. I''s 9. Slam Dunk 10. Uzumaki
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 08:05 PM | #5 |
Gero Gero Po
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Anime High
Posts: 3,435
|
1. Favorite Anime: Hunter x Hunter 2011
1. Favorite Manga: Magi
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 08:11 PM | #6 |
Forever a sniper
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Maine
Posts: 3,804
|
Let's see...
5 - Gundam 0080 4 - Fullmetal Alchemist 3 - Gundam 00 2 - Samurai Flamenco 1 - Gundam Build Fighters
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 08:13 PM | #7 |
Half-Boiled Lifestyle.
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Bonn, Germany
Posts: 5,623
|
Havent seen that much anime but I try my best to get a few together
01. Psycho-Pass 02. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 03. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann 04. The Girl who leapt through Time 05. Akira 06. Attack on Titan 07. Digimon Tamers 08. Samurai Flamenco 09. Gundam Build Fighters 10. Dragonball Z |
03-26-2015, 08:23 PM | #8 |
Gathering Rangers for D&D
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Orgrimmar
Posts: 7,949
|
Let's see... Anime:
1. Eureka Seven 2. Madoka Magica 3. Fullmetal Alchemist 2003 4. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 5. HunterXHunter 2011 Manga: 1. Tsubasa Reservior Chronicle 2. Magic Knight Rayearth 3. xxxholic 4. Clover 5. Fruits Basket |
03-26-2015, 08:24 PM | #9 |
Gero Gero Po
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Anime High
Posts: 3,435
|
Top 10 Anime:
1. Hunter x Hunter 2011 2. Gintama 3. Fairy Tail 4. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 5. The Seven Deadly Sins (Nanatsu no Taizai) 6. Toradora 7. Magi 8. One Piece 9. Naruto (and Shippuden) 10. Kuroko's Basketball 11. KHR Top 10 Manga: 1. Magi 2. Blue Exorcist 3. Hunter x Hunter 4. Toriko 5. Seraph of the End 6. Attack on Titan 7. One Piece 8. Naruto 9. Fairy Tail 10. Noragami These are all in no order except for Hunter x Hunter 2011 and Magi!
__________________
|
03-26-2015, 08:41 PM | #10 |
Tali's Sidekick
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Inside a Tali-Box
Posts: 3,492
|
The top 10 is ever changing but the #1 anime that has always stuck with me will always be.
1. IDOLM@STER The Animation. Everything below is is in no particular order. 2. Nagi No Asukara 3. Gundam Unicorn 4. Gundam Build Fighters Try 5. Wake Up Girls! 5. Heartcatch Prevure 6. Expelled From Paradise 7. Claymore 8. Suite Precure 9. Yuki Yuna is a Hero 10. SAO II Manga 1. Nisekoi 2. Akame Ga Kill
__________________
Mr. Knuckleman!
|
|
TokuNation News & Rumors |
Figuarts/Seihou GRIDMAN |
SH Figuarts BoonBoomger Red |
Hasbro Licenses Power Rangers Toys to Playmates Toys |
Discotek Media Licenses Mobile Cop Jiban |
What's going on with CSM? |
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:26 AM.
|